0P0 or P1 findings in an external penetration test
Custom software and UX/UI for a legal startupFounder & CEO, legal startup, London · Jun 2024, ongoing · 5.0 / 5
~20%more user activity
30%higher retention, including users returning in their first month
40%faster onboarding
More work. Shipped, some unnamed.
Rental marketplace · UKShortlet ConnectMVP connecting property owners and property managers: listings, profiles, messaging, subscriptions and payments. UX design plus a dedicated engineer, January to August 2024.Clutch 5.0 · Ike Ezekwugo, Founder & CEO, Shortlet Connect
Growth platform · Atlanta, USLocalFeverA growth platform for home service professionals, launched on schedule.Clutch 5.0 · Miles Tinsley, Founder & CEO, LocalFeverWatch the testimonial · 1:00
AI · A European wellness groupDocument intelligenceVision-first extraction of complex PDF reports, cross-checked by a second model. Personal data is removed on a local service before any cloud AI sees it. Tested against a 10-document adversarial set.Proof of concept · client not named
Voice AI · Legal servicesLegal intake voice agentA 24/7 voice agent that answers client calls, collects case details and books consultations, built on Temporal workflows.Client not named
Sports tech · USSports performance platformTraining programs, testing and max tracking, progress dashboards and coach messaging, with Free, Pro and Elite plans.Client not named
5.0 / 5 · May to Sep 2024Professional, dedicated and easy to work with; engagement and retention rose after launch.Mohammed Al Dhaba Founder, Kitabh · Arabic writing platform design
5.0 / 5 · Jan to Jun 2025MVP delivered on the timeline, with measured results on speed, adoption, cost and security.Anonymous Founder & CEO, business services company, Pennsylvania · Agentic AI platform MVP
5.0 / 5 · Jun 2024, ongoingReported about 20% more user activity, 30% higher retention and 40% faster onboarding.Anonymous Founder & CEO, legal startup, London · Custom software and UX/UI
4.5 / 5 · Apr to Sep 2024On time, with an admin dashboard added beyond the brief.Ivan R. Founder, PricePilot · Product and price comparison MVP